Integrity&Knowledge

Lawyers Alicante

Privacy Notice

I. Privacy and Confidentiality
As established in the organic law 15/1999, of 13 December, of protection of data of Personal character (LOPD), we inform you that the personal data you provide via our Website or through electronic mail shipments, will be incorporated into an automated file owned by Esther Arroyo Martínez (in later Arroyo Legal), with address at Avda. Escandinavia 41 - 03130 Santa Pola), in order to manage, provide, extend and improve the services offered on the Web site, run the contracts that are made by the same, send survey forms, study the use of the services by the users, sending updates of services, as well as to send information advertising and/or promotional products and services offered by Arroyo Legal or third parties related to the sale of goods consumption which may be of your interest, email expressly consenting user in sending such information by any means, including electronic, among others.

For users to provide their data to Arroyo Legal and non-users, the same accept and agree that the fact of providing your data to Arroyo Legal equals your express authorisation to receive publicity through said medium. If not, please do not provide their data and/or not any communication you sent to Arroyo Legal The user expressly grants the necessary consent to enable Arroyo Legal to communicate such user status to those third parties who intend to send an invitation email to join Arroyo Legal, to avoid such a referral.

Also informs the user that in case of using the option "recommend", Arroyo Legal will inform the person to which send you the recommendation to be user who he has invited to be user, so certain personal data they will be provided to the potential godson.

The user's consent to receive commercial communications by electronic mail or equivalent electronic means may be revoked by notification addressed to the following e-mail address: info@arroyolegal.com or by regular mail addressed to Arroyo Legal, at the address above collection.

By the very nature of the service and contents of the Web site, is essential to be able to refer to the users commercial communications by electronic mail. Therefore, where the revocation of the consent referred to in the preceding paragraph occur, this will entail automatically the ceasefire and abandonment in the condition of user of Arroyo Legal by who executes such revocation.

In addition, the user has the possibility to access your personal data, and carry out appropriate modifications in relation to the same. In this sense, the user undertakes to provide certain information in relation to your personal data, and maintain the data provided to Arroyo Legal posts per day.

The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a communication to the address contained in the paragraph first subparagraph, or to the e-mail address: info@arroyolegal.com

Arroyo Legal notifies the user, the non-binding nature of the collection of such data except in fields indicating otherwise. However, it completion of such data may not be prevented to Arroyo Legal provide all services related to such data, freeing you from any liability for not providing or incomplete provision of these services.

The user will respond, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, Arroyo Legal reserves the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions that come in right.

Arroyo Legal allows users to invite others (family, friends, etc.) to join, as users, the Arroyo Legal, community, by sending an email invitation, called email recommendation. For this purpose, the user who runs the option to "recommendation" offered by Arroyo Legal expresses having obtained consent for the transfer of personal data of the person where Arroyo Legal will send that invitation, having informed about it in the terms established in article 5.4. Data Protection Act, as well as obtaining your express consent for the sending by Arroyo Legal own commercial communications or third parties concerning products or services themselves or third parties related to the sale of consumer goods.

Similarly, the user who runs the above option to "recommend" will be the sole and exclusive liable for any circumstance or sanction that may arise during or as a result of the absence of the consent of the recipient of the e-mail sponsorship to treat your data personal and/or for any irregularities in obtaining such consent.

Our services minors are targeted at older adults, in the event that some of our services will be aimed specifically at minors, Arroyo Legal will request the conformity of the parent or guardian for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, to the automated treatment of the data according to what is stated in the legislation in force. If the user is a minor, is required to have the consent of their parents or guardians before proceeding to the inclusion of their personal data on the forms of the Website.

II. Use of cookies
Arroyo Legal informs that while browsing the Website use "cookies", small data files that are generated in the user's computer and allow us to obtain the following information:

a) the date and time of access to the Website. This allows us to find out the hours of more affluence, and make the necessary adjustments to avoid saturation problems during our peak times.
b) the number of daily visitors to each section. This allows us to know which areas more successful and increase and improve their content so that users obtain a more satisfactory result.
c) the date and time of the last time the user visited the Website.
d) the design of contents that the user chose in his first visit to the Website.
e) security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas.

The information obtained is completely anonymous, and in no case can be associated with a concrete and identified user. This information enables Arroyo Legal to adapt and improve its services to the interests of the user. However, the user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. Arroyo Legal advises that to disable the use of cookies the navigation may be slower than usual.

III. Text fields Web
As fields in free text, for the quality of service provision, in particular the delivery of the purchased products. The user shall not extend, in those spaces that the Web site can offer as "free text fields", any data of a personal nature that can be qualified within those data for which requires a level of protection of type medium or high, without prior notice to Arroyo Legal, as defined by the regulations in force (declarative and not limited to data related to ideology)(, religion, beliefs, trade union membership, health, racial origin and/or sexual life).